skip navigation

Home



    Activities & Athletics Calendar

    Click here to link to the Bemidji Area School District Event Calendar:
    http://as.rschooltoday.com/g5-bin/client.cgi?G5genie=101


    Headlines

    Up-Coming Home & Away Lumberjack Events

    Monday 4/23
    Boys Tennis @ Moorhead Triangular. 2pm, MHD Middle School.
    Softball (9th gr) vs Bagley. 4pm, BHS Fields (Moved 4/30)
    Baseball (9th gr) vs Bagley. 4pm, BHS Field #6. (Moved to 5/3)
    Baseball V/JV @ Grand Rapids. 4pm, GR Legion Field (Moved 4/30)

    Tuesday 4/24
    Softball (9th gr) vs Walker. 4pm, BHS Field #5.
    Boys Tennis vs Brainerd. 4pm, BHS Tennis Courts.

    Track @ Brainerd Invite. 4pm, Brainerd HS Track.
    Baseball @ East Grand Forks. 4:30pm, EGF High School Fields.
    Softball @ Cloquet (V & JV). 4:30pm, Braun Field, Cloquet.
    Boys Golf @ DL. 9am, DL Country Club. (Moved to 5/17/18)

    Wednesday 4/25
    Girls Golf @ Moorhead Invite. 10am, Meadows Golf Course, MHD.
    Girls Golf @ Alexandria Invite. 9:30am, Alex Golf Club (Postponed)

    Thursday 4/26
    Softball vs Duluth Denfeld. (V/JV) 4pm, BHS Fields #7
    Baseball vs Hibbing. 4:30pm, V-BSU Fields, JV-BMS Fields.
    Baseball (9th gr) vs Roseau. TBD, BHS Field #6.

    Friday 4/27
    Girls Golf: Bemidji Invite. 9am, Bemidji Town & Country Club.
    Boys Tennis @ TRF Triangular. 2pm, TRF Franklin MS Tennis Courts.
    Track @ Hamline Elite Invite. 4pm, Hamline University, St. Paul.

    Saturday 4/28
    Baseball vs Andover (Double Header). 11am, V-BSU Fields, JV-BMS Fields. (Moved to 5/12)
    Softball @ Grand Rapids Invite. 10am, Grand Rapids Sports Complex.
    Boys Golf @ Staples Invite. 9:30am, The Vintage Golf Course, Staples.

    GO JACKS!


    Lumberjack Athletes Can Now Register Online for Activities!

    BEMIDJI HIGH SCHOOL PARENTS & ATHLETES:

    Registration for ALL Bemidji School District activities has changed to an ONLINE format.  Register your 9-12th grade students online for ANY activity.  
    Go to www.bemidji.k12.mn.us and follow the links for online registration for Bemidji High School activities.  


    Can't be at the Game??? Listen To Your Lumberjacks!!

    Listen to the game on RADIO:
        1. Click for Winter Broadcast List: KBUN (AM 1450 / FM 104.5) 
    http://kbunsportsradio.com/assets/2017-2018_lumberjackradionetworkwinterschedule.pdf

         2. KBUN Lumberjack Website:  http://kbunsportsradio.com/lumberjacks.html

         3. Coyote 102.5  
    http://www.kkradionetwork.com/page/show/374995-coyote-sports

    Listen on your Computer/Phone (stream broadcasted games)
         1. KBUN AM 1450:
    http://www.meridix.com/everywhere.php?liveid=kbunam

         2. Coyote 102.5: 
    http://www.kkradionetwork.com/page/show/374995-coyote-sports

    *Note: Not all games are broadcasted through radio/internet.  Many are, but some are not.  Please check both radio stations websites. If it is not on their schedule, then it may not be a broadcasted event.

    Want to listen to a past event? They are archived at KBUN! Click on the Blue 'Lumberjack Listen Live!' Circle.
    http://kbunsportsradio.com/lumberjacks.html