skip navigation

Girls Soccer

Regular Season 2018-19
2018-19 x Regular Season

Thursday August 23, 2018

Girls Soccer

13

Walker Hackensack Akeley

0

Saturday August 25, 2018

St. Cloud Cathedral

1

Girls Soccer

2

Thursday August 30, 2018

Detroit Lakes

0

Girls Soccer

2

Tuesday September 04, 2018

Girls Soccer

4

East Grand Forks

3

Thursday September 06, 2018

Girls Soccer

1

Cloquet

0

Saturday September 08, 2018

Girls Soccer

4

Hillcrest Academy

0

Monday September 10, 2018

Girls Soccer

11

Crookston

0

Thursday September 13, 2018

Girls Soccer

0

Moorhead

2

Saturday September 15, 2018

Little Falls

0

Girls Soccer

9

Thursday September 20, 2018

East Grand Forks

2

Girls Soccer

4

Saturday September 22, 2018

Girls Soccer

0

Brainerd

1

Tuesday September 25, 2018

St. Cloud Apollo

0

Girls Soccer

4

Thursday September 27, 2018

Moorhead

2

Girls Soccer

0

Saturday September 29, 2018

Girls Soccer

0

Duluth East

2

Thursday October 04, 2018

Girls Soccer

1

Detroit Lakes

1

Monday October 08, 2018

Grand Rapids

1

Girls Soccer

1

Thursday October 11, 2018

Crookston: Section 8A Playoffs

0

Girls Soccer

10

Saturday October 13, 2018

Fergus Falls: Section 8A QF

1

Girls Soccer

2

Tuesday October 16, 2018

St. Cloud Cathedral: 8A Semis

0

Girls Soccer

3

Thursday October 18, 2018

Section 8A Final vs Sartell

1

Girls Soccer

2

Wednesday October 24, 2018

MSHSL State QTR vs Mahtomedi

Girls Soccer

Tuesday October 30, 2018

MSHSL Class A State Tournament

Girls Soccer

Friday November 02, 2018

MSHSL Class A State Tournament

Girls Soccer

Date Result Opponent Location Status
Thu Aug 23
W
@ Walker Hackensack Akeley
FINAL
Sat Aug 25
W
St. Cloud Cathedral
Bemidji Middle School, Middle School Avenue Northwest, Bemidji, MN, USA
FINAL
Thu Aug 30
W
Detroit Lakes
Bemidji Middle School, Middle School Avenue Northwest, Bemidji, MN, USA
FINAL
Tue Sep 4
W
@ East Grand Forks
East Grand Forks Senior High School, 4th Avenue Northwest, East Grand Forks, MN, USA
FINAL
Thu Sep 6
W
@ Cloquet
Cloquet Senior High School, 18th Street, Cloquet, MN, USA
FINAL
Sat Sep 8
W
@ Hillcrest Academy
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy, Hillcrest Drive, Fergus Falls, MN, USA
FINAL
Mon Sep 10
W
@ Crookston
Crookston High School, Fisher Avenue, Crookston, MN, USA
FINAL
Thu Sep 13
L
@ Moorhead
Moorhead High School, Moorhead, MN, USA
FINAL
Sat Sep 15
W
Little Falls
Bemidji Middle School, Middle School Avenue Northwest, Bemidji, MN, USA
FINAL
Thu Sep 20
W
East Grand Forks
Bemidji Middle School, Middle School Avenue Northwest, Bemidji, MN, USA
FINAL
Sat Sep 22
L
@ Brainerd
Brainerd High School, South 5th Street, Brainerd, Minnesota, USA
Final/OT
Tue Sep 25
W
St. Cloud Apollo
Bemidji State University, Birchmont Drive Northeast, Bemidji, MN, USA
FINAL
Thu Sep 27
L
Moorhead
Bemidji Middle School, Middle School Avenue Northwest, Bemidji, MN, USA
FINAL
Sat Sep 29
L
@ Duluth East
Duluth East High School, North 40th Avenue East, Duluth, MN, USA
FINAL
Thu Oct 4
T
@ Detroit Lakes
Detroit Lakes, MN, USA
FINAL
Mon Oct 8
T
Grand Rapids
Bemidji State University, Birchmont Drive Northeast, Bemidji, MN, USA
FINAL
Thu Oct 11
W
Crookston: Section 8A Playoffs
High Seed Hosts
TBD
Sat Oct 13
W
Fergus Falls: Section 8A QF
BSU Chet Anderson Stadium
TBD
Tue Oct 16
W
St. Cloud Cathedral: 8A Semis
Bemidji Middle School Varsity Field
TBD
Thu Oct 18
W
Section 8A Final vs Sartell
North Neutral Site
TBD
Wed Oct 24 -
MSHSL State QTR vs Mahtomedi
stadium near St. Cloud State University, 5th Avenue South, St. Cloud, MN, USA
TBD
Tue Oct 30 -
MSHSL Class A State Tournament
US Bank Stadium (Semi-Finals) Minneapolis
TBD
Fri Nov 2 -
MSHSL Class A State Tournament
US Bank Stadium (Finals) Minneapolis
TBD